?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Toni · Marie

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
There was this bug in my room, and it was making a lot of noise, and so I was like shut the fuck up, and it did! And I was like sweet! And I looked to see where it was and saw a spider wrapping it up in her web and I freaked. For those of you who know me, know I have a terrible fear of spiders. So I start hyperventalaning and shaking, and I tried to kill it, but I freaked everytime I got near it. So it was like 2:30 am and I couldnt do it, so I actually woke my my father up to kill it for me. He was real upset... but gah! It was a spider and it was red! It freaked me out.
* * *
"If you read this, if your eyes are passing over this right now, (even if we don't speak often) please post a comment with a COMPLETELY MADE UP AND FICTIONAL memory of you and me. It can be anything you want - good or bad - BUT IT HAS TO BE FAKE. When you're finished, post this little paragraph on your blog and be surprised (or mortified) about what people DON'T ACTUALLY remember about you."
* * *
So, everyone knows Im bad at shaving, I aways cut my self, but I have gone above and beyond, and cut myslef with a bladless razor... yeah, go me!
If youd like to cease being my friend, I understand... lol
* * *
Oi. I still dont have a job....... what to do? I have $10 and thats it!
* * *
One of my rants. I feel like a fucking fat ass. Short rant
love you

"I dont like that, a bowl of juice wears tights, its not a good combination, juice wearing tights... coming throught the wall is real fucking cool, using the front door is cool too, dont touch me you drink! You giant beverage. I will kick you in the tights, and you'll go down, your very top heavey"

* * *
* * *
I dont have a job
Its 4:34am. and Im bored
I need a job
therese nothing on tv
Im wide awake
I should go to bed
blaaaaaaaa
im gonna look for a new icon...
* * *
Instead of studying for your English final you watch a "the simple life" marathon and feel that much smarter.
Current Location:
dorm
Current Mood:
contemplative contemplative
Current Music:
not sure
* * *
I watched briget jones diary and at the begining, I did the thing she does, singing into the bottle drinking, i felt very weird.
Oh and tiny observation, the gilr that plays her friend in this and plays moaning mertle in HP, she also starts off in this movie crying in the girld bathroom. How great is that?lol
Current Location:
the rum
Current Mood:
ditzy ditzy
Current Music:
Bridget Jones Diary end music
* * *
And I know this. Yeah, I squeal when I see comercials for any Harry Potter, and tear up after the gravyard scene in GoF and get goose bumps. Yeah, I like Eliza Dushku, shes my hetero sexual crush. And sure Id like to be the apple in my icon, lol. I squeal when Lost comes on weather its a repeat or not. Yes most of my stress can be relieved by chocolate and Johnny Depp. Sure, i've said being a pirate would be cool, but i get sea sick and would feel guilty after stealing things. I've come to the realization that I will never look like a model, but also come to the realization, who wants to look like a model? I know Im not smart, but Im not dumb either so dont treat me that way. Yeah, there are times when I like to show a little skin, but Im not slutty. Yep, if i could be anything it would be a priciple ballet dancer, but I get foor cramps from flexing my toes, so it wont ever happen. Teddy bears and flowers make me happy. Yes, Im jealous of my sister Lisa, but I know Im better.
Anyway... i guess I just felt the need to get that out, or something
i love you all
kaleenichta!
Current Location:
dorm room
Current Mood:
apathetic apathetic
Current Music:
end of GoF
* * *
its another sure sign that your a college student when your breakfast at 1 in the afternoon consists of the Ben and Jerry's you didnt finish at 12 am the night/morning before.
Current Location:
my dorm room
Current Mood:
bored bored
Current Music:
10 things I hate aboutYou movie
* * *
* * *

Previous